
Ref# 21ww
$2450
SALE ITEM - $100 Off |
 |
|
Elgin Military Divers
USN Buships
|
Late 1940's Military Dive Watch - Original
black dial looks great. Dial signed "Elgin" above the post... signed "USN
Buships" under the post. Lettering is in black which makes it difficult to
see....but, is clearly there ... very cool. Original hands.
All Parkerized steel case with
a screw back is in very good condition. Military issued to the US Navy.
Case size (31.5 x 14 x 39mm). Large Canteen style crown used to help in
waterproofing. I believe the safety catch has been replaced on this watch.
The canteen crown looks to have been replaced at some point...I say this because
it does not have any wear marks. Triple signed (Dial. Movement.
Case) Serviced - 17 jewel Elgin cal.647 manual wind movement.
Under the back case is a heavy dust cover to protect the movement. Sports
a genuine military cloth strap. THIS
IS A VERY COOL WATCH _ AND VERY DIFFICULT TO FIND!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref# 21Aww
$1275
|
|
Benrus Type ll
Military Divers
|
1978 Issued -
Original black dial is very nice. Big Parkerized steel waterproof case is in
very good condition. Size (42 x 17 x 44mm) Bi-rotational bakelite bezel. Original screw down crown. Serviced 17 jewel
Benrus automatic wind movement. Sports
a Army green 18mm nato nylon strap. Watch was designed for Special Forces
Units.
COOL _ VERY COOL!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref# 21Bww
$390
|
|
Bulova
Military
Model 3818A
|
1940's - Original black dial
and hands are near perfect. Parkerized Stainless steel case with a screw back is in
excellent
condition. Measurements (32 x 12 x 39mm)
MILITARY ISSUED Serviced -
HACK SETTING 15 jewel cal.10BNCH manual wind movement. Dust
cover. Sports a military green genuine military
cloth strap. SHARP LOOKING
BULOVA MILITARY |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref# 21Cww
$350
|
|
Waltham Military
Type A-11
|
1940's - Original black dial
and hands. Cool center second hand. Chrome case with a steel screw back is in
good
condition. Nice Coin edge bezel and screw back. Case size (31 x 12 x 39mm)
MILITARY ISSUED. Serviced -
HACK SETTING - 15 jewel cal.884 manual wind movement. Sports a authentic
military nylon green strap. WALTHAM A-11. GREAT
DIAL AND HANDS. |
|
|
|
 |
|


Ref #22ww
$375
|
|
Elgin Military
Type A-11
1940's - Original dial
and hands ..look great.. Chrome case with a steel screw back is in
excellent
condition. Coin edge bezel and screw back. Case size (31 x 12 x 39mm)
MILITARY ISSUED AF US ARMY. Serviced -
HACK SETTING - 16 jewel cal.539 manual wind movement. Original
mineral crystal. Sports a military tan cloth strap. VERY COOL ELGIN A-11. |
|
|
|
 |
|


Ref #22Aww
$850
|
|
Longines Weems
|
1940's - Professionally restored egg
shell white colored dial
with US Patent. Matching gold hands ..look great.. Chrome case with a
tight snap back is in very good condition. Outer rotating bezel with
lock-down crown. Original crowns. Case size (28 x 11 x 34mm) Triple
signed. Serviced -
HACK SETTING - 17 jewel cal.10L manual wind movement. Nice size
for a smaller wrist. Sports a tan 16mm fine leather strap. Famous
Longines Weems Navigation Watch. SHARP
LOOKING WEEMS!! VERY COOL!! |
|
|
|
 |
|


Ref #22Bww
$850
|
|
Longines Weems
1940's - Professionally restored egg
shell white colored dial
with US Patent. Matching gold hands... Black center second. Gold
filled case with a tight snap back is in good condition. Some case
opener marks on the left side. Outer rotating bezel with lock-down crown.
Original crowns show small amount of wear. Case size (28 x 11 x 34mm) Quad
signed. USN Issue. Serviced -
HACK SETTING - 17 jewel cal.10L manual wind movement. Nice size
for a smaller wrist. Sports a black 16mm genuine crocodile leather strap. Famous
Longines Weems Navigation Watch. COOL!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #22Cww
$950
|
|
LeCoultre
Bumper Automatic
1940's - Original dial has a slight patina as
do the cool hands. Center Second.
All steel case
with a tight
snap back
is in very good condition.
Case size
(33.5 x 12 x 42mm). Triple signed.
Serviced
- 17 jewel cal.12A BUMPER automatic wind movement. Sports a 16mm
HR brown genuine shark skin fine watch strap.
GREAT LOOKING VINTAGE JAEGER!! SWEET WATCH!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #23ww
$325
|
|
Hamilton Military
|
1940's - Original black dial
and cool hands ..look great.. Chrome case with a steel screw back is in
good
condition. Bezel shows some scratches and wear. Case size (31 x 12 x 39mm)
MILITARY ISSUED Serviced -
SUB SECOND - 17 jewel cal.987A manual wind movement. Sports an authentic
military nylon strap. COOL HAMILTON MILITARY.
GREAT DIAL!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #23Aww
$655
|
|
Jaeger LeCoultre
|
1940's - Original dial showing some age
...but, looks great.
COOL hands.
Center Seconds. All steel case
with a tight
snap back
is in good condition.
Case size (33 x 12 x 41mm). Triple signed.
Serviced
- 17 jewel cal.P478 manual wind movement. Sports a 16mm HR brown oil tan leather
strap. SHARP LOOKING VINTAGE JAEGER!! COOL WATCH!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #23Bww
$350
SALE ITEM - $50 Off |
|
E. Gubelin
Military
|
1940s Military Style. Professionally
refinished black dial looks great. All steel case
with a screw back is in very good condition.
Case size (34 x 11 x 39mm)TRIPLE SIGNED E. GUBELIN.
Serviced - 16 jewel
manual wind movement. Sports a new 18mm genuine pig skin fine
leather strap. SHARP LOOKING VINTAGE GUBELIN! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #23Cww
$1690
|
|
Lemania Military
Chronograph
|
1950's - Pilot's watch. Restored
black colored dial and hands. Large all stainless steel case with a SCREW
back is in
very good
condition. Case size (38 x 14 x 46mm). Issued - Military Markings. Serviced - 17 jewel
Lemania 15CHT manual wind movement. Fly back chronograph feature functions
properly. Sports
a new 18mm army green Nato cloth strap. GREAT LOOKING
LEMANIA ... VERY COOL MILITARY CHRONOGRAPH! |
|
|
|
 |
|


Ref #24ww
$325
|
|
Waltham Military
|
1940's - Restored black dial with
painted whit numerals and hands. Chrome case with a screw back is in
very good
condition. Coin edge bezel and screw back. Case size (30 x 11 x 38mm)
MILITARY ISSUED. Serviced - 16 jewel cal.714 manual wind movement. Sports a authentic
military nylon green strap. WALTHAM MILITARY... COOL!!. |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref# 24Aww
$995
|
|
Wittnauer Aviator
14kt Gold
|
1940's - Original two tone dial
looks great. Original hands very nice. Long center second hand.
Wittnauer / Keystone 14kt solid gold case with a screw back is in very
good condition. Case size (30 x 12 x 36mm)Triple signed. Inner dust cover.
Serviced 15 jewel manual wind movement. Sports a new 16mm brown fine
leather strap. THE DIAL AND HANDS ARE KILLER COOL!! |
|
|
|
 |
|
Ref #24Bww
$480
SALE ITEM - $50 Off |
|
Omega
Military Style
|
1940's - Original dial has a light patina
... has a great look. Cool Roman numerals. All steel case with a screw back is in
very good condition.
Case size (30 x 10 x 38mm) Triple signed (Case.
Dial. Movement) Serviced -
Omega 17 jewel manual wind movement. Sports a new 16mm HR 882 tan colored
oil-tan leather strap. GREAT LOOKING
VINTAGE STEEL OMEGA!! |
|
|
|
 |
|
Ref #24Cww
$350
SALE ITEM - $50 Off |
|
Concord Military
Style
|
1940's - Red Inner 24 hour.
Original dial has aged ..nice patina. .very cool hands. All SS case with a screw back
is in very good condition
(32 x 11 x 38mm)Triple signed. Serviced
- 17 jewel cal.241F manual wind movement. Sports a new tan IW pig skin leather strap.
GREAT LOOKING CONCORD!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #25ww
$650 |
|
Jaeger LeCoultre
|
1940's - Original dial looks great.
COOL hands.
Center Seconds. All steel case
with a tight
snap back
is in very good condition.
Case size
(33.5 x 11 x 42mm). Triple signed.
Serviced
- 17 jewel cal.P478 manual wind movement. Sports a 16mm HR black oil tan leather
strap.
GREAT LOOKING VINTAGE JAEGER!! COOL WATCH!! |
|
|
|
 |
|


Ref #25Aww
$825
|
|
Longines Aviator Style
|
1940's - Red Inner 24 hour.
Original dial has a slight patina...looks great. Neat
pencil shaped hands. All
STEEL
case with a
SCREW
back
is in very good condition.
Case size
(33 x 11 x 42mm). Triple signed.
Serviced
- 16 jewel cal.23M manual wind movement. Sports a genuine 16mm military cloth strap.
WAY COOL LOOKING MILITARY LONGINES!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #25Bww
$750 |
|
Omega Steel
|
1940's - Early early refinished dial has
aged perfectly. Cool brass colored hands. VERY BIG all steel case with a
tight snap back is in
very good
condition. Case size (38 x 9 x 44mm) Serviced -
FAMOUS Omega 15 jewel cal.30T2 manual wind movement. Sports a new
18mm sport tan fine leather watch strap. WAY COOL
LOOKING
BIG OMEGA AVIATOR!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #25Cww
$495
|
|
Longines Aviator Style
|
1940's - Original dial looks great. Very
COOL hands.
Steel and
chrome
case with a tight
snap back
is in very good condition.
Case size
(32 x 10 x 40mm). Triple signed.
Serviced
- 17 jewel cal.12L manual wind movement. Sports a 16mm military style army tan cloth strap.
GREAT LOOKING VINTAGE LONGINES!! NEAT DIAL AND HANDS! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #26ww
$770
|
|
LeJour Chronograph
|
1960's - Original matte black dial
is near perfect. Cool hands. Inner tachymeter ring. Large all stainless steel case is in
very good
condition. Case size (41 x 14 x 42mm). Triple signed. Serviced - 17 jewel
Valjoux 7750 automatic wind movement. Date and chronograph features
function properly. Sports a
new black 18mm oil tan HR sport ref#891 fine leather strap. SHARP
LOOKING MILITARY CHRONOGRAPH!! |
|
|
|
 |
|


Ref #26Aww
$350
|
|
Bulova Military
|
1940's - Original black dial
and cool hands ... look cool.. Unique all steel Parkerized case with a screw back is in
very good
condition. Case size (32 x 12 x 37mm)
MILITARY ISSUED - ORD DEPT Serviced -
SUB SECOND - 15 jewel cal.10AK manual wind movement. Large
recessed crown. Sports an authentic
military nylon strap. COOL BULOVA MILITARY.
GREAT CASE!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #26Bww
$645
|
|
Bulova True 24 Hour
|
1960 - Early restored egg shell white colored dial with applied
numerals and markers. Very cool hands.
All SS case with a screw back
is in very good condition
(33.5 x 11 x 41mm). Triple signed.
Serviced
- 24 hour HACK SETTING 21 jewel cal.10CNCH manual wind movement.
Large military style crown. Sports a new HR black oil tan leather 19mm leather strap.
EXTREMELY COOL LOOKING HARD TO FIND 24 HOUR BULOVA!!!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #26Cww
$400
|
|
Longines Military Style
|
1940's - Professionally refinished dial
with inner 24 hour numerals.. Very cool hands.
ALL SS case with a
screw back is in very good
condition. Case size (33 x 11 x 42mm). Triple signed (Case. Dial. Movement) Serviced - 16 jewel
cal.23M manual wind movement. Sports a new Hadley-Roma 881 black 16mm leather
strap. GREAT LOOKING LONGINES!!! VERY COOL CASE! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #27ww
$380 |
|
Universal Military Style
|
1940's - Original dial jas a great vintage
look...outer minute track and 24 hour markers...Very cool hands. All steel case with a screw back is in very good
condition. Case size (32 x 11 x 40mm).
Triple signed. Serviced - 17 jewel manual wind movement. Sports a new
17mm genuine pig skin tan watch strap. COOL LOOKING
STEEL
UNIVERSAL!! |
|
|
|
 |
|


Ref #27Aww
$975 |
|
Omega
Suveran
|
1948 MILITARY
OMEGA
- Original charcoal colored dial has a slight patina... Sub Second.
VERY COOL HANDS.
Ref 2400-7 all stainless steel case
with a screw back
is in very good condition. Case size (35 x 11 x 42mm). These
Omega watches were sold to the Swedish market during WWII. Triple signed.
Serviced
- Highly sought 15 jewel cal.30T2PC manual wind movement. Sports a
new 18mm HR padded oil tan fine leather strap. cloth strap.
EXTREMELY COOL
ALL STEEL OMEGA!! GREAT DIAL!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #27Bww
$395
|
|
Bulova
Military
Model A17A Navigator
|
1940's - Original black dial
and original hands ..Dial looks great. Parkerized Stainless steel case with a screw back is in
very good
condition. Measurements (32 x 12 x 39mm)
MILITARY ISSUED Serviced -
HACK SETTING 15 jewel
cal.10BNCH manual wind movement. Dust cover. Sports a genuine
military green military cloth strap. GREAT LOOKING
MILITARY!! THESE ARE COOL! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #27Cww
$350
|
|
Ancre Watch
|
1940's -
Original black colored
dial .. looks cool. Sub second register. UNIQUE
shaped all steel case with
a screw back is in good condition.
Case size (29 x 10 x 37mm). Serviced -
17 jewel manual wind movement. Sports
a new tan 17mm oil tan fine leather strap. THE
CASE IS TOO COOL ON THIS 40's SWISS WATCH !! |
|
|
|
 |
|


Ref #28ww
$325
|
Waltham Military
|
1940's - Original off white dial
and cool hands .. look great.. All steel case with a screw back is in
very good
condition. Smooth edge bezel and screw back. Case size (31 x 12 x 39mm)
MILITARY ISSUED US ORD DEPT. Serviced -
SUB SECOND - 16 jewel cal.539 manual wind movement. Sports an authentic
military nylon strap. ALL STEEL WALTHAM MILITARY. |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #28Aww
$495
|
|
Omega Aviator Style
|
1940's - Professionally refinished silver
colored dial ...looks nice. All steel case with a screw back is in
very good condition. Steel hands.
Case size (33 x 11 x 40mm) Triple signed (Case.
Dial. Movement) Serviced -
Omega 17 jewel cal.420 manual wind movement. Sports a new 16mm HR brown
oil-tan leather strap. GREAT LOOKING
VINTAGE OMEGA!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #28Bww
$350
|
|
Elgin Military
|
1940's - Original cream colored dial.
Cool hands. Heavy duty all Parkerized steel case with a screw back is in
very good
condition. Big crown. Case size (31 x 12 x 39mm)
MILITARY ISSUED US ORD DEPT. Serviced -
SUB SECOND - 7 jewel cal.580 manual wind movement. Sports an authentic
military green nylon strap. VERY COOL ELGIN MILITARY. |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #28Cww
$395
|
|
Elgin Military
Type A-11
|
1940's - Original dial
and hands ..look great.. Chrome case with a steel screw back is in
very good
condition. Coin edge bezel and screw back. Case size (32 x 12 x 39mm)
MILITARY ISSUED AF US ARMY. Serviced -
HACK SETTING - 16 jewel cal.539 manual wind movement. Sports a authentic
military nylon green strap. VERY COOL ELGIN A-11. |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #29ww
$1275
|
|
Longines Weems
|
Early 1940's - Original dial has a Naval
Academy Crest in the middle section of the dial. Dial has shows some aging
over the years. This is the LARGER size Weems. All steel case with a
locking rotating bezel is in very good condition. Case size (33 x 12 x
40mm). Triple signed. Serviced - 17 jewel manual wind movement.
Sports a new genuine pig skin 16mm leather strap. VERY
UNIQUE MODEL OF THE WEEMS FAMILY! |
|
|
|
 |
|
Ref #29Aww
$695
|
|
Omega Military Style
|
1940's MILITARY STYLE
OMEGA
- Original dial has aged evenly... Cool Sub Second. Nice
hands. UNIQUE all stainless steel case
with a snap back
is in very good condition. Case size (30 x 10 x 34mm). Recessed
crown. Triple signed.
Serviced
- 15 jewel manual wind movement. Sports a new tan genuine pig skin leather strap.
VERY COOL
OLD OMEGA!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #29Bww
$570
|
|
Record Military
Broad Arrow
|
1940's - Original black dial with sub
second register looks
great. Cool hands. Heavy chrome / brass case with a steel screw back
is in very good condition. Case size (36.5 x 13 x 47mm). BROAD
ARROW DIAL AND ON THE BACK - MILITARY ISSUED - Triple signed - Serviced - 15 jewel
cal.022K manual wind movement. Wire lugs. WWW on inside back. Sports a new
grey Nato style open-ended strap. COOL
RECORD BROAD ARROW MILITARY - THIS IS A NICE ONE!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #29Cww
$395
|
|
Elgin Military
Type A-11
|
1940's - Original dial
and hands ..look great.. Chrome case with a steel screw back is in
very good
condition. Coin edge bezel and screw back. Case size (32 x 12 x 39mm)
MILITARY ISSUED AF US ARMY. Serviced -
HACK SETTING - 16 jewel cal.539 manual wind movement. Sports a authentic
military nylon green strap. VERY COOL ELGIN A-11. |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #30ww
$550
|
|
Buren Military
Broad Arrow
|
1940's - Original black dial with sub
second register looks
great. Cool hands. Heavy chrome / brass case with a steel screw back and
dust cover is in very good condition. Case size (36.5 x 13 x 45mm). BROAD
ARROW DIAL AND ON THE BACK - MILITARY ISSUED - Triple signed - Serviced - 15 jewel
cal.462 manual wind movement. Wire lugs. WWW on inside back. Sports a new
black Nato style open-ended strap. COOL BUREN
BROAD ARROW MILITARY! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #30Aww
$430 |
|
Elgin
Sterling Silver
|
1920's OFFICERS TRENCH
WATCH!
Original dial..looks good ...cool blue steel hands... sub second
indicator. All solid sterling silver case with
HINGED
LUGS
is
in very good condition. Case size (32 x 9 x 44mm). Inscribed - Triple signed. Serviced
- 15 jewel manual wind movement. Sports a new 16mm black open-ended
genuine pig skin fine strap. THIS IS A COOL WATCH!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #30Bww
$280 |
|
CWC British Military
Broad Arrow
|
1970's MILITARY!
Cabot Watch Company - Original dial has aged evenly... Center Second. Nice
hands. All stainless steel case
is in excellent condition. Case size (35 x 10 x 41mm). Triple signed.
Issued to British general serviceman.
Serviced
-17 jewel manual wind movement. Sports a new Nato style 18mm strap.
COOL BRITISH MILITARY!! |
|
|
|
 |
|

Ref #30Cww
$795 |
|
Omega Steel
|
1940's - Early early refinished dial has
aged perfectly. Cool silver colored hands. BIG all steel case with a
VERY COOL ORNATE snap back is in
very good
condition. Case size (38 x 10 x 47mm)Quad signed. Serviced -
FAMOUS Omega 15 jewel cal.30T2 manual wind movement. Sports a new
18mm sport tan fine leather watch strap. GREAT
LOOKING
BIG OMEGA ...CHECK OUT THE BACK SIDE!! |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|

 |
Straps &
Accessories
Need A New Strap or
Want
A Solid Gold Buckle
Genuine Crocodile - Alligator - Shark - Others
Shell Cordovan Leather
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Venlo Watch Cases
Add a Venlo Case to your watch
purchase!!
Call for details....
Protect
your valuable
watches with one of the FINEST watch storage or travel cases available today.
Many styles available!
A nice GIFT! |
|
 |
|