Page 3

COOL MILITARY WATCHES!!
 




Ref# 21ww
$2450
SALE ITEM - $100 Off

Elgin Military Divers
USN Buships

Late 1940's Military Dive Watch -  Original black dial looks great.  Dial signed "Elgin" above the post... signed "USN Buships" under the post.  Lettering is in black which makes it difficult to see....but, is clearly there  ... very cool. Original hands.   All Parkerized steel case with a screw back is in very good condition. Military issued to the US Navy. Case size (31.5 x 14 x 39mm). Large Canteen style crown used to help in waterproofing.  I believe the safety catch has been replaced on this watch. The canteen crown looks to have been replaced at some point...I say this because it does not have any wear marks.  Triple signed (Dial. Movement. Case)  Serviced - 17 jewel Elgin cal.647 manual wind movement.   Under the back case is a heavy dust cover to protect the movement.  Sports a genuine military cloth strap.  THIS IS A VERY COOL WATCH _ AND VERY DIFFICULT TO FIND!!


 

Ref# 21Aww
$1275
 

Benrus Type ll
Military Divers

1978 Issued - Original black dial is very nice.  Big Parkerized steel waterproof case is in very good condition.  Size (42 x 17 x 44mm)  Bi-rotational bakelite bezel.  Original screw down crown. Serviced 17 jewel Benrus automatic wind movement.  Sports a Army green 18mm nato nylon strap. Watch was designed for Special Forces Units.  COOL _ VERY COOL!!




Ref# 21Bww
$390
 

Bulova Military
Model 3818A

1940's - Original black dial and hands are near perfect.  Parkerized Stainless steel case with a  screw back  is in excellent condition.  Measurements (32 x 12 x 39mm)   MILITARY ISSUED  Serviced - HACK SETTING 15 jewel cal.10BNCH manual wind movement.  Dust cover.  Sports a military green genuine military cloth strap.  SHARP  LOOKING BULOVA MILITARY




Ref# 21Cww
$350
 

Waltham Military
Type A-11

1940's - Original black dial and hands. Cool center second hand.  Chrome case with a steel screw back  is in good condition. Nice Coin edge bezel and screw back.  Case size (31 x 12 x 39mm)   MILITARY ISSUED.  Serviced - HACK SETTING - 15 jewel cal.884 manual wind movement.  Sports a authentic military nylon green strap.  WALTHAM A-11.  GREAT DIAL AND HANDS.




Ref #22ww
$375
 

Elgin Military
Type A-11

1940's - Original dial and hands ..look great.. Chrome case with a steel screw back  is in excellent condition. Coin edge bezel and screw back.  Case size (31 x 12 x 39mm)   MILITARY ISSUED AF US ARMY.  Serviced - HACK SETTING - 16 jewel cal.539 manual wind movement.  Original mineral crystal.  Sports a military tan cloth strap.  VERY COOL ELGIN A-11.




Ref #22Aww
$850
 

Longines Weems

1940's - Professionally restored egg shell white colored dial with US Patent.  Matching gold hands ..look great.. Chrome case with a tight snap back  is in very good condition. Outer rotating bezel with lock-down crown. Original crowns.   Case size (28 x 11 x 34mm)  Triple signed.  Serviced - HACK SETTING - 17 jewel cal.10L manual wind movement.  Nice size for a smaller wrist.  Sports a tan 16mm fine leather strap. Famous Longines Weems Navigation Watch.  SHARP LOOKING WEEMS!! VERY COOL!!




Ref #22Bww
$850
 

Longines Weems

1940's - Professionally restored egg shell white colored dial with US Patent.  Matching gold hands... Black center second.  Gold filled case with a tight snap back  is in good condition.  Some case opener marks on the left side.  Outer rotating bezel with lock-down crown. Original crowns show small amount of wear.  Case size (28 x 11 x 34mm)  Quad signed.  USN Issue.  Serviced - HACK SETTING - 17 jewel cal.10L manual wind movement.  Nice size for a smaller wrist.  Sports a black 16mm genuine crocodile  leather strap. Famous Longines Weems Navigation Watch. COOL!!




Ref #22Cww
$950
 

LeCoultre
Bumper Automatic

1940's - Original dial has a slight patina as do the cool hands.  Center Second.  All steel case with a tight snap back is in very good condition.  Case size (33.5 x 12 x 42mm).  Triple signed.  Serviced - 17 jewel cal.12A BUMPER automatic wind movement. Sports a 16mm HR brown genuine shark skin fine watch strap. GREAT LOOKING VINTAGE JAEGER!! SWEET WATCH!!




Ref #23ww
$325
 

Hamilton Military

1940's - Original black dial and cool hands ..look great.. Chrome case with a steel screw back  is in good condition. Bezel shows some scratches and wear.  Case size (31 x 12 x 39mm)   MILITARY ISSUED   Serviced - SUB SECOND - 17 jewel cal.987A manual wind movement.  Sports an authentic military nylon strap.  COOL HAMILTON MILITARY.  GREAT DIAL!!




 
Ref #23Aww
$655
 

Jaeger LeCoultre

1940's - Original dial showing some age ...but, looks great.  COOL hands.  Center Seconds.  All steel case with a tight snap back is in good condition.  Case size (33 x 12 x 41mm).  Triple signed.  Serviced - 17 jewel cal.P478 manual wind movement. Sports a 16mm HR brown  oil tan leather strap. SHARP LOOKING VINTAGE JAEGER!!  COOL WATCH!!



 
Ref #23Bww
$350
SALE ITEM - $50 Off

E. Gubelin Military

1940s Military Style.  Professionally refinished black dial looks great.  All steel case with a screw back is in very good condition.  Case size (34 x 11 x 39mm)TRIPLE SIGNED E. GUBELIN.   Serviced - 16 jewel manual wind movement.    Sports a new 18mm genuine pig skin fine leather strap.  SHARP LOOKING VINTAGE GUBELIN!



 
Ref #23Cww
$1690
 

Lemania Military
Chronograph

1950's - Pilot's watch. Restored black colored dial and hands. Large all stainless steel case with a SCREW back is in very good condition.  Case size (38 x 14 x 46mm).  Issued - Military Markings.   Serviced - 17 jewel Lemania 15CHT  manual wind movement.  Fly back chronograph feature functions properly.  Sports a new 18mm army green Nato cloth strap.   GREAT LOOKING LEMANIA ... VERY COOL MILITARY CHRONOGRAPH!




Ref #24ww
$325
 

Waltham Military

1940's - Restored black dial with painted whit numerals and hands.  Chrome case with a screw back  is in very good condition. Coin edge bezel and screw back.  Case size (30 x 11 x 38mm)   MILITARY ISSUED.  Serviced - 16 jewel cal.714 manual wind movement.  Sports a authentic military nylon green strap.  WALTHAM MILITARY... COOL!!.



 
Ref# 24Aww
$995

Wittnauer Aviator
14kt Gold

1940's - Original two tone dial looks great.  Original hands very nice.  Long center second hand.  Wittnauer / Keystone 14kt solid gold case with a screw back  is in very good condition.  Case size (30 x 12 x 36mm)Triple signed. Inner dust cover.  Serviced 15 jewel manual wind movement.  Sports a new 16mm brown fine leather strap.  THE DIAL AND HANDS ARE KILLER COOL!!



  
Ref #24Bww
$480
SALE ITEM - $50 Off

Omega Military Style

1940's - Original dial has a light patina ... has a great look.  Cool Roman numerals.  All steel case with a screw back is in very good condition.   Case size (30 x 10 x 38mm) Triple signed (Case. Dial. Movement) Serviced - Omega 17 jewel manual wind movement.  Sports a new 16mm HR 882 tan colored  oil-tan leather strap.  GREAT LOOKING VINTAGE STEEL OMEGA!!


  
Ref #24Cww
$350
SALE ITEM - $50 Off

Concord Military Style

1940's  - Red Inner 24 hour.  Original dial has aged ..nice patina. .very cool hands.  All SS case with a screw back is in very good condition (32 x 11 x 38mm)Triple signed.  Serviced - 17 jewel cal.241F manual wind movement. Sports a new tan IW pig skin leather strap.  GREAT LOOKING CONCORD!! 




Ref #25ww
$650
 

Jaeger LeCoultre

1940's - Original dial looks great.  COOL hands.  Center Seconds.  All steel case with a tight snap back is in very good condition.  Case size (33.5 x 11 x 42mm).  Triple signed.  Serviced - 17 jewel cal.P478 manual wind movement. Sports a 16mm HR black oil tan leather strap. GREAT LOOKING VINTAGE JAEGER!!  COOL WATCH!!




Ref #25Aww
$825
 

Longines Aviator Style

1940's  - Red Inner 24 hour.  Original dial has a slight patina...looks great.  Neat pencil shaped hands.  All STEEL case with a SCREW back is in very good condition.  Case size (33 x 11 x 42mm).   Triple signed.  Serviced -  16 jewel cal.23M manual wind movement. Sports a genuine 16mm military cloth strap. WAY COOL LOOKING MILITARY LONGINES!! 




Ref #25Bww
$750
 

Omega Steel

1940's - Early early refinished dial has aged perfectly.  Cool brass colored hands.  VERY BIG  all steel case with a  tight snap back  is in very good condition.  Case size (38 x 9 x 44mm)   Serviced - FAMOUS Omega 15 jewel  cal.30T2 manual wind movement. Sports a new 18mm sport tan fine leather watch strap.  WAY COOL LOOKING BIG OMEGA AVIATOR!!




Ref #25Cww
$495
 

Longines Aviator Style

1940's - Original dial looks great.  Very COOL hands.  Steel and chrome case with a tight snap back is in very good condition.  Case size (32 x 10 x 40mm).  Triple signed.  Serviced - 17 jewel cal.12L manual wind movement. Sports a 16mm military style army tan cloth strap. GREAT LOOKING VINTAGE LONGINES!! NEAT DIAL AND HANDS!




Ref #26ww
$770
 

LeJour Chronograph

1960's - Original matte black dial is near perfect. Cool hands.  Inner tachymeter ring.  Large all stainless steel case is in very good condition.  Case size (41 x 14 x 42mm).  Triple signed. Serviced - 17 jewel Valjoux 7750 automatic wind movement.  Date and chronograph features function properly.  Sports a new black 18mm oil tan HR sport ref#891 fine leather strap.  SHARP LOOKING MILITARY CHRONOGRAPH!!




Ref #26Aww
$350
 

  Bulova Military

1940's - Original black dial and cool hands ... look cool..  Unique all steel Parkerized case with a screw back  is in very good condition.  Case size (32 x 12 x 37mm)   MILITARY ISSUED - ORD DEPT  Serviced - SUB SECOND - 15 jewel cal.10AK manual wind movement. Large recessed crown.  Sports an authentic military nylon strap.  COOL BULOVA MILITARY.  GREAT CASE!!




Ref #26Bww
$645
 

Bulova True 24 Hour

1960  - Early restored egg shell white colored dial  with applied numerals and markers.  Very cool hands.  All SS case with a screw back is in very good condition (33.5 x 11 x 41mm).  Triple signed.  Serviced - 24 hour HACK SETTING 21 jewel cal.10CNCH manual wind movement. Large military style crown.  Sports a new HR black oil tan leather 19mm leather strap.  EXTREMELY COOL LOOKING  HARD TO FIND 24 HOUR BULOVA!!!! 




Ref #26Cww
$400
 

Longines Military Style

1940's - Professionally refinished dial with inner 24 hour numerals..  Very cool hands.  ALL SS case with a screw back is in very good condition.  Case size (33 x 11 x 42mm). Triple signed (Case. Dial. Movement) Serviced - 16 jewel cal.23M manual wind movement.  Sports a new Hadley-Roma 881 black 16mm leather strap.  GREAT LOOKING LONGINES!!! VERY COOL CASE!




Ref #27ww
$380
 

Universal Military Style

1940's - Original dial jas a great vintage look...outer minute track and 24 hour markers...Very cool hands.  All steel case  with a screw back is in very good condition.  Case size (32 x 11 x 40mm). Triple signed. Serviced - 17 jewel manual wind movement.  Sports a new 17mm genuine pig skin tan watch strap.  COOL LOOKING STEEL UNIVERSAL!!




Ref #27Aww
$975
 

Omega Suveran

1948  MILITARY OMEGA - Original charcoal colored dial has a slight patina... Sub Second.  VERY COOL HANDS.  Ref 2400-7 all stainless steel case with a screw back is in very good condition.  Case size   (35 x 11 x 42mm). These Omega watches were sold to the Swedish market during WWII.  Triple signed.  Serviced - Highly sought 15 jewel  cal.30T2PC manual wind movement. Sports a new 18mm HR padded oil tan fine leather strap.  cloth strap.  EXTREMELY COOL ALL  STEEL OMEGA!!  GREAT DIAL!!


 


Ref #27Bww
$395
 

Bulova Military
Model A17A Navigator

1940's - Original black dial and original hands ..Dial looks great. Parkerized Stainless steel case with a  screw back  is in very good condition.  Measurements (32 x 12 x 39mm)   MILITARY ISSUED  Serviced - HACK SETTING 15 jewel cal.10BNCH manual wind movement.  Dust cover.  Sports a genuine military green military cloth strap. GREAT LOOKING MILITARY!!  THESE ARE COOL!



 

  Ref #27Cww
$350
 

Ancre Watch

1940's -  Original black colored dial .. looks cool.  Sub second register.  UNIQUE shaped all steel case with a screw back is in good condition.  Case size (29 x 10 x 37mm).  Serviced - 17 jewel  manual wind movement. Sports a new tan 17mm oil tan fine leather strap.  THE CASE IS TOO COOL ON THIS 40's SWISS WATCH !!

 


Ref #28ww
$325
 

Waltham Military

1940's - Original off white dial and cool hands .. look great.. All steel case with a screw back  is in very good condition. Smooth edge bezel and screw back.  Case size (31 x 12 x 39mm)   MILITARY ISSUED  US ORD DEPT.  Serviced - SUB SECOND - 16 jewel cal.539 manual wind movement.  Sports an authentic military nylon strap.  ALL STEEL WALTHAM MILITARY.



 
Ref #28Aww
$495
 

Omega Aviator Style

1940's - Professionally refinished silver colored dial  ...looks nice.  All steel case with a screw back is in very good condition.    Steel hands.  Case size (33 x 11 x 40mm)  Triple signed (Case. Dial. Movement) Serviced - Omega 17 jewel cal.420 manual wind movement.  Sports a new 16mm HR brown oil-tan leather strap.  GREAT LOOKING VINTAGE OMEGA!!




 Ref #28Bww
$350
 

Elgin Military

1940's - Original cream colored dial.  Cool hands.  Heavy duty all Parkerized steel case with a screw back  is in very good condition. Big crown.  Case size (31 x 12 x 39mm)   MILITARY ISSUED  US ORD DEPT.  Serviced - SUB SECOND - 7 jewel cal.580 manual wind movement.  Sports an authentic military green nylon strap.  VERY COOL ELGIN MILITARY.





 Ref #28Cww
$395
 

Elgin Military
Type A-11

1940's - Original dial and hands ..look great.. Chrome case with a steel screw back  is in very good condition. Coin edge bezel and screw back.  Case size (32 x 12 x 39mm)   MILITARY ISSUED AF US ARMY.  Serviced - HACK SETTING - 16 jewel cal.539 manual wind movement.  Sports a authentic military nylon green strap.  VERY COOL ELGIN A-11.



 
Ref #29ww
$1275
 

Longines Weems

Early 1940's - Original dial has a Naval Academy Crest in the middle section of the dial.  Dial has shows some aging over the years.  This is the LARGER size Weems.  All steel case with a locking rotating bezel is in very good condition.  Case size (33 x 12 x 40mm).  Triple signed.  Serviced - 17 jewel manual wind movement.  Sports a new genuine pig skin 16mm leather strap.  VERY UNIQUE MODEL OF THE WEEMS FAMILY!




Ref #29Aww
$695
 

Omega Military Style

1940's MILITARY STYLE OMEGA - Original dial has aged evenly... Cool Sub Second.  Nice hands.  UNIQUE all stainless steel case with a snap back is in very good condition.  Case size   (30 x 10 x 34mm). Recessed crown.  Triple signed.  Serviced - 15 jewel  manual wind movement. Sports a new tan genuine pig skin leather strap.  VERY COOL OLD OMEGA!! 




Ref #29Bww
$570
 

Record Military
Broad Arrow

1940's - Original black dial with sub second register looks great.  Cool hands.  Heavy chrome / brass case with a steel screw back  is in very good condition.  Case size (36.5 x 13 x 47mm). BROAD ARROW DIAL AND ON THE BACK -  MILITARY ISSUED - Triple signed - Serviced - 15 jewel cal.022K manual wind movement.  Wire lugs.  WWW on inside back.  Sports a new grey Nato style  open-ended strap.  COOL RECORD BROAD ARROW MILITARY - THIS IS A NICE ONE!!




Ref #29Cww
$395
 

Elgin Military
Type A-11

1940's - Original dial and hands ..look great.. Chrome case with a steel screw back  is in very good condition. Coin edge bezel and screw back.  Case size (32 x 12 x 39mm)   MILITARY ISSUED AF US ARMY.  Serviced - HACK SETTING - 16 jewel cal.539 manual wind movement.  Sports a authentic military nylon green strap.  VERY COOL ELGIN A-11.




Ref #30ww
$550
 

Buren Military
Broad Arrow

1940's - Original black dial with sub second register looks great.  Cool hands. Heavy chrome / brass case with a steel screw back and dust cover is in very good condition.  Case size (36.5 x 13 x 45mm). BROAD ARROW DIAL AND ON THE BACK - MILITARY ISSUED - Triple signed - Serviced - 15 jewel cal.462 manual wind movement.  Wire lugs.  WWW on inside back.  Sports a new black Nato style  open-ended strap.  COOL BUREN BROAD ARROW MILITARY!




Ref #30Aww
$430
 

Elgin
Sterling Silver

1920's OFFICERS TRENCH WATCH!  Original dial..looks good ...cool blue steel hands... sub second indicator.  All solid sterling silver case with HINGED LUGS is in very good condition.  Case size (32 x 9 x 44mm). Inscribed - Triple signed.  Serviced - 15 jewel  manual wind movement. Sports a new 16mm black open-ended genuine pig skin fine strap.  THIS IS A COOL WATCH!!




Ref #30Bww
$280
 


CWC British Military
Broad Arrow

1970's MILITARY!  Cabot Watch Company - Original dial has aged evenly... Center Second.  Nice hands.  All stainless steel case is in excellent condition.  Case size   (35 x 10 x 41mm). Triple signed.  Issued to British general serviceman.  Serviced -17 jewel  manual wind movement. Sports a new Nato style 18mm strap.    COOL BRITISH MILITARY!! 




Ref #30Cww
$795
 

Omega Steel

1940's - Early early refinished dial has aged perfectly.  Cool silver colored hands.  BIG  all steel case with a  VERY COOL ORNATE snap back  is in very good condition.  Case size (38 x 10 x 47mm)Quad signed.   Serviced - FAMOUS Omega 15 jewel  cal.30T2 manual wind movement. Sports a new 18mm sport tan fine leather watch strap.  GREAT LOOKING BIG OMEGA ...CHECK OUT THE BACK SIDE!!





Straps & Buckles



VENLO Watch Cases

 Straps & Accessories
Need A New Strap or Want A Solid Gold Buckle
Genuine Crocodile - Alligator - Shark - Others
Shell Cordovan Leather

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Venlo Watch Cases
Add
a Venlo Case to your watch purchase!!
Call for details....
Protect your valuable watches with one of the FINEST watch storage or travel cases available today.
Many styles available!
A nice GIFT!





To make an on-line purchase....Just click the PURCHASE link located next to each item you wish to purchase.  To complete your on-line order or to review your selection....click the VIEW ORDER  link located near the bottom of each page....

Please read our Terms and Polices prior to ordering...Thank you!!


TO CONTINUE ON-LINE PURCHASE CLICK....


 





5510 NE Antioch Rd. - Kansas City, MO 64119
Toll Free
1-877-856-1173
John Putnam & Associates - Member NAWCC #0138626

A What Time Is It ?? .Company
info@whattimeisit.net

END OF PAGE 3
 

 

 




Top Watch Sites   Top 50 Watches